News & Events

Summer Tournaments 2021 - Full set of Results
Paul Marks
/ Categories: Article, Tournaments

Summer Tournaments 2021 - Full set of Results

Full results:

Men's Open Singles - Winner Ed Pudney; R/U Anthony Weingarten

Men's Open Doubles - Winners Tom & Ed Pudney; R/U Harry Randle & Anthony Weingarten

Mixed Open Doubles - Winners Jade Gooding and Lee Blackman; RU Sara Needham and Max Knight

Ladies' Open Singles - Winner Jade Gooding; RU Daisy Morlham

Ladies' Open Doubles - Winners Natalie Crawford & Olivia King; RU Elizabeth May & Rebecca Attwood

Ladies' Vets Doubles - Winners Sally Margerison & Lynn May; RU Kirsten Rutt & Sarah Potts

Ladies' Senior Vets Doubles - Winners Sue Sergeant & Kirsten Rutt; RU Fiona Coull & Heather Clark

Men's Vets Singles: Winner Joe Murray; RU Trevor Brown

Men's Vets Doubles - Winners Joe Murray & Simon Payne; RU Simon Dowel & Peter Baggs

Men's Vets Senior Doubles - Winners Trevor Brown &  Joe Murray; RU Alan Rayner & Jeff Burditt

Men's Intermediate Doubles - Winners Bradley Gordon & Harry Kinn; RU Max Knight & Dave Tuskin

Mixed Intermediate Doubles - Winners Ros & Max Knight; RU Heather Clark & Chris Gordon

Ladies' Intermediate Doubles - Winners Sally Margerison & Suzanne Ellis; RU Liz May & Rebecca Attwood

Mixed Senior Vets Doubles - Winners Fiona Coull & Alan Rayner; RU Heather Clark & Joe Murray

Mixed Vets Doubles - Winners Fiona Coull & Joe Murray; RU Chloe Jackson & Nick Williams

Ladies' Handicap Doubles - Winners Bev Gray & Sara Davies; RU Kaye Gordon & Carole Boston

Ladies' Handicap Doubles Partner drawn - Winners Katrina Robinson & Sara Davies; RU Denise Leadley & Margaret Tubbs

Mixed Handicap doubles - Winners Jackie Sirdifield & Nigel Walker; RU Paula Cook & Craig Jones

Mixed Handicap Doubles Partner drawn - Winners Jackie Sirdifield & Ken Bateman; RU Cathy Page & Tony Devine

Men's Handicap Singles - Winner Chris Gordon; RU Andrew Devine

Men's Handicap Doubles - Winners Chris Gordon & Glen Carlile; RU Julian Barker & Phil Butt

Men's Handicap Doubles Partner drawn - Julian Barker & Andrew Wilson; RU Dan Sage & Craig Jones

Married/Partners Doubles - Winners Sarah Potts & David Gadd; RU Bev & Mike Gray

Parent/Junior Doubles - Winners Isabella & Jon Knight; RU Finlay & Simon Payne

 

Previous Article 2021 - Mini and Junior monthly matchplay events and Summer tournaments
Next Article Clubhouse and Bar usage - updated 1 October
Print
5601

Documents to download

Please login or register to post comments.

Theme picker

«August 2022»
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
25262728293031
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930311234

Thorpe Bay Lawn Tennis Club
Thorpe Bay Gardens
Thorpe Bay
Essex
SS1 3HL

 Directions

Copyright 2022 by Thorpe Bay Lawn Tennis Club